RITSON MCKENZIE CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Vesty Road Bootle Merseyside L30 1NY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£103.00k
Current assets
£274.85k
Current creditors
£105.83k
Shareholders funds
£164.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02274292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMSOK LIMITED29 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-12 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2117 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company