RITTER UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2012

Address

RITTER UK LIMITED
HODGSONS NELSON HOUSE
PARK ROAD
TIMPERLEY
CHESHIRE
WA14 5BZ
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01549532
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1981
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2012
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2009
Filed on:
27 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Mitchell
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ralf Ritter
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frank Ritter
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

MAC CARTRIDGES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008
M. & C. PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 70 CLYWEDOG ROAD EAST
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9XE
Changed 15 Mar 2010

UNIT 11
PINFORD LANE
LLAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLAY NEAR WREXHAM LL12 0PF
Changed 9 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ritteruk.co.uk
www.ritteruk.com
www.ritteruk.productions
www.ritteruk.and
www.ritteruk.net
www.ritteruk.org.uk
www.ritteruk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 11 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 28 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 8 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years