RIVENDELL (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

RIVENDELL (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 21 BONVILLE BUSINESS CENTRE
BONVILLE ROAD BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
BS4 5QR
Classification: Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03535190
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 5 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Evans
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Jennings
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Correna Jennings
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

WINCHFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

33 CORN STREET
BRISTOL
SOMERSET BS1 1HT
Changed 12 Dec 2002

UNIT 21 BONVILLE BUSINESS CENTRE
BONVILLE ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL BS4 5QR
Changed 1 Jul 2002

SUITE 19277 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 23 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £15,355.08

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rivendell.net
www.rivendell.construction
www.rivendell.active
www.riven.dell

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 11 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 5 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 16 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code