RIVER STREET EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W6 7BT

Company number
02708675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBC HAYMARKET EXHIBITIONS LIMITED20 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RIVER STREET MEDIA LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RIVER STREET MEDIA LIMITED / 31/05/2019

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company