RIVERMAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 23 Burnaby Street London England SW10 0PR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£25.36k
Current creditors
£343
Shareholders funds
£25.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02273076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 98 LEICESTER LIMITED18 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with no updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

07/10/207 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2020 FROM GEORGE HOUSE BRECON ROAD LONDON W6 8PY

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company