RIVERSIDE GRAVURE LTD

Company number 06503591



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 58 THIRD AVENUE DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK DEESIDE FLINTSHIRE CH5 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEATING SPECIALIST CYLINDERS LIMITED23 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG WILSON-JONESView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
25/06/1925 June 201927/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 6627.67View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£143.66k
Current assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£1.41m
Shareholders funds
£920.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company