RIVERSIDE TRUCK RENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oasis Business Park Parkside Place Oasis Business Park Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9RD

Company number
03190863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2024

Next statement due by 15 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNET ASSOCIATES LTD30 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/2427 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031908630122, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031908630110, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031908630111, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031908630112, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031908630113, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company