RIVERSIDE TRUST

Address

RIVERSIDE TRUST
RIVERSIDE STUDIOS
101 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W6 9BN
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01698349
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Archer
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Brown
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Melanie Carlebach
6 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ajay Chowdhury
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Farrukh Dhondy
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rachel Ford
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Graham
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Griffith
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Hunter
before 26 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Jackson
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Large
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Large
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Lefroy
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michelle Marks
12 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Charles Mawer
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Morgan
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Murphy
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Powell
before 26 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Robin Price
20 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Simon
8 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregory Smith
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Woodward
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIODOS BANK NV
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2018
TRIODOS BANK NV
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2018
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 26 Jun 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

RIVERSIDE TRUST(THE)
Changed 18 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O RIVERSIDE STUDIOS
65 ASPENLEA ROAD
LONDON
W6 8LH
Changed 27 Sep 2018

RIVERSIDE STUDIOS
CRISP ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
W6 9RL
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years