RIVERSTONE INSURANCE LIMITED



Last updated 6 September 2019
Legal registered address
68 SHIP STREET BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1AE

Company number
02763688
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIT INSURANCE LIMITED15 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2019 FROM PARK GATE 161-163 PRESTON ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 6AU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company