RIVERSURE LIMITED

Company number 04514294



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
LG05, CHINA HOUSE 401 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW2 6GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECTSURE LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£166.45k
Current assets
£185.79k
Fixed assets
£707
Current creditors
£74.28k
Shareholders funds
£109.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company