RIVETWISE AND FASTENINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2012

Address

RIVETWISE AND FASTENINGS LIMITED
CBA
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
(777 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale other intermediate goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602583
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
1 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2007
Filed on:
19 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

RIVET WISE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 48
JOHN KEMP WAY
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0HU
Changed 21 Apr 2009

27 GOLDCREST
MANOR HILL
WILNECOTE TAMWORTH
STAFFS B77 5NX
Changed 16 Apr 1993

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 15 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rivetwisenfastenings.co.uk
www.rivetwisenfastenings.com
www.rivetwisenfastenings.motorcycles
www.rivetwiseandfastenings.and
www.rivetwiseandfastenings.productions
www.rivetwisenfastenings.productions
www.rivetwiseandfastenings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 9 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 8 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 25 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 15 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years