RIVINGTON BISCUITS LIMITED



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE BOOTH STREET MANCHESTER M2 4AB

Company number
03182725
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVINGTON FOODS LTD4 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2018 FROM C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M2 4WU

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2018 FROM
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4WU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company