RIZLA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
121 Winterstoke Road Bristol BS3 2LL

Company number
00341329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
13 June 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL PAPER & BOX MANUFACTURING CO LTD25 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company