RJM INSTALLATION SERVICES LTD

Address

RJM INSTALLATION SERVICES LTD
31 HARCOURT DRIVE
LOWER GORNAL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY3 2PW
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747758
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
12 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Feb 2017
For period ending:
12 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

12 Apr 2016 12 Apr 2015 12 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £42,226 £17,627 £16,443
Debtors: £12,155 £30,846 £27,465
Creditors due within one year: £62,054 £65,654 £62,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,673 -£17,181 -£18,144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,491 £35,637 £5,205
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Milner
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Karen Milner
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

R & K INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 REAR OF 56 LOUISE STREET
LOWER GORNAL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY3 2UB
Changed 17 Jan 2017

56 LOUISE STREET
LOWER GORNAL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY3 2UB
Changed 5 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
12 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
12 Apr 2017 26 Sep 2017 5
12 Apr 2016 19 Dec 2016 8
12 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
12 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
12 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 12 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years