RKC ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Address

RKC ACCOUNTANCY LTD
50 MAES Y WAWR
BIRCHGROVE
SWANSEA
GLAMORGAN
SA7 0HL
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794390
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,451 £8,056 £6,379
Debtors: £8,519 £14,590 £13,315
Creditors due within one year: £25,403 £16,897 £14,904
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,567 £5,749 £4,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,567 £5,835 £5,432
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Bresner
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Lewis
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RKC ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years