RL REALISATIONS 2013 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
04603607
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
28 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIEGENS LIGHTING LIMITED25 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/131 November 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

27/09/1327 September 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

25/09/1325 September 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED RIEGENS LIGHTING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/09/13

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company