RLE INTERNATIONAL PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD



Legal registered address
1 Endeavour Drive Festival Business Park Basildon Essex SS14 3WB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£119.49k
Current assets
£6.29m
Fixed assets
£137.46k
Current creditors
£4.26m
Shareholders funds
£2.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03530918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RLE (UK) LIMITED11 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company