RLJ ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LTD



Last updated 9 September 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, STRAND BRIDGE HOUSE 138-142 STRAND LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2R 1HH

Company number
07931501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORN (IP) LIMITED17 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/2018 FROM 55 DRURY LANE LONDON WC2B 5SQ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company