RM ASSETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Royal Mint Llantrisant Pontyclun CF72 8YT

Company number
09058416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 May 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2021

Next statement due by 10 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RM MONEY LIMITED16 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 New

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 New

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 New

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RM ASSETS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company