RM NEW PLACE LTD



Legal registered address
288 HIGH STREET DORKING SURREY RH4 1QT

Company number
00430893
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.G.MARSHALL LIMITED5 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1319 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2013 FROM
NEW PLACE
PARK ROAD
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 3EH

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

26/11/1326 November 2013 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/11/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RM NEW PLACE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company