RM REALISATIONS 2014 LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 170 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£444.34k
Current creditors
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01637169
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2013

Next statement due by 22 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAVENACE METALS LIMITED2 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/142 September 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED RAVENACE METALS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/09/14

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016371690009

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART WALL

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ASHLEY ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company