RM SQUARED LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

RM SQUARED LIMITED
12 BEAUMONT ROAD
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 3QZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05783662
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashavani Mohindra
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Walsh
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

P PALLETS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITES G 1
PROVIDIAN HOUSE
16-18 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON EC3R 8PD
Changed 4 Apr 2007

16 CROOMS HILL
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 8ER
Changed 26 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmsquared.co.uk
www.rmsquared.org
www.rmsquared.net
www.rmsquared.productions
www.rmsquared.and
www.rmsqua.red
www.rmsquared.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 24 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 4 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 27 Feb 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years