RMD SUBSEA LIMITED

Address

RMD SUBSEA LIMITED
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 3NG
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430429
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £50,463 £1
Debtors: £6,617
Creditors due within one year: £21,522
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,979 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Macdonald
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rhona Macdonald
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROSSCO SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

19 EAST HYNISH
ISLE OF TIREE
PA77 6UD
Changed 7 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmdsubsea.co.uk
www.rmdsubsea.net
www.rmdsubsea.org
www.rmdsubsea.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 18 Nov 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 25 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years