R.M.F. INSTALLATION AND SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 & 4 Pegasus House, Pegasus Court Olympus Avenue Warwick Warwickshire England CV34 6LW
Company received £20,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£414.10k
Current assets
£2.36m
Current creditors
£836.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02266224
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONESHORT LIMITED20 October 1988
R.M.F. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED16 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Tina Lesley Riley on 2021-11-29

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022662240005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R.M.F. INSTALLATION AND SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company