RMG HOTELS LIMITED

Company number SC236502



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
THE ROYAL HIGHLAND HOTEL STATION SQUARE 18 ACADEMY STREET INVERNESS INVERNESS-SHIRE IV1 1LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENNIE MACKINTOSH (INVERNESS) LIMITED22 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2365020005View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£10.01k
Current assets
£1.60m
Fixed assets
£6.50m
Current creditors
£2.90m
Shareholders funds
£4.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company