RMIG LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-2 Adlington Court Risley Road Birchwood Warrington, Cheshire WA3 6PL

Company number
00999363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH. MULLER (U.K.) LIMITED12 April 1984
RICH MULLER LTD23 March 1998
R M PERFORATING LIMITED13 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/06/162 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

08/07/158 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RMIG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company