RMIS (RTW) LIMITED

Company number 00491580



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
UTMOST HOUSE 6 VALE AVENUE TUNBRIDGE WELLS ENGLAND TN1 1RG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 February 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELIANCE MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED17 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY SPENCER DEEKSView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD GARDNERView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company