RML - IT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

RML - IT LIMITED
C/O F A SIMMS & PARTNERS ALMA PARK
WOODWAY LANE
CLAYBROOKE PARVA
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 5FB
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03233758
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £15,469 £967 £482
Debtors: £70,479 £71,133 £69,300
Creditors due within one year: £83,265 £73,031 £69,211
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,683 -£931 £571
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,636 £102 £1,948
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hamilton
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Saunders
5 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

RACE MICROSYSTEMS LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2004
RACE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

WERN MILL
DENBIGH ROAD, NANNERCH
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 5RH
Changed 5 Jan 2011

PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
PARKWAY DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
(ZONE 2) DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE CH5 2LE
Changed 17 Aug 2004

UNIT D 1ST FLOOR HOLYWELL HOUSE
PARKWAY BUSINESS CEN DEESIDE
INDUSTR, DEESIDE
CLWYD CH5 2LE
Changed 16 Nov 1998

MENLOVE AVENUE
WOOLTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L25 7SB
Changed 30 Oct 1998

17 STANLEY CRESCENT
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L34 3LP
Changed 4 Jun 1997

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 30 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmlit.community
www.rml.it
www.rmlit.consulting
www.rmlit.active
www.rmlit.org.uk
www.rmlit.net
www.rmlit.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 16 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 13 Dec 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code