RMS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 LONGHEDGE LANE LONGHEDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND NG13 0BF

Company number
05722658
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2013

Next statement due by 22 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D S LEE & CO LTD6 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1420 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2014 FROM
33 SIGNAL ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9BL

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013Annual return made up to 24 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company