RMSPUMPTOOLS LIMITED

Company number 01745584



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
FISHER HOUSE PO BOX 4 BARROW IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA14 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMOTE MARINE SYSTEMS LIMITED7 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NAIM THEODORE BOUERIView PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company