RMT MOTORCYCLE TRAINING REDDITCH LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 19 Howard Road Park Farm Industrial Estate Redditch Worcestershire England B98 7SE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£20.23k
Fixed assets
£9.68k
Current creditors
£90.91k
Shareholders funds
£-61.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04846152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85530 - Driving school activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVENROPE LTD16 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/07/2024 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2020 FROM 40 RUBICON CENTRE BROAD GROUND ROAD LAKESIDE REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 8YP

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CAROLYN DANIEL HAYES / 24/07/2020

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company