RNLS LTD

Address

RNLS LTD
220 THE VALE
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8SR
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805340
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £414,165 £355,486 £622,009
Debtors: £224,603 £442,875 £363,806
Creditors due within one year: £1,095,876 £2,207,588 £1,778,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,892 -£19,727 £116,966
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147,632 £5,585 £145,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roni Chotoveli
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARTBERG INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

TRANSPARENT LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

9 KINGS MEADOW FERRY HINKSEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 0DP
Changed 13 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2009 FROM
WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM SUITE B
29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 27 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years