RNR BREW LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2019
Legal registered address
ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE CLAYBROOKE PARVA LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 5FB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£8.71k
Current assets
£285.87k
Current creditors
£707.15k
Shareholders funds
£-422.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08099714
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R&R BREW LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/185 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company