RNR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2009

Address

RNR PROPERTIES LIMITED
18 FOREST DRIVE
BALLOCH
INVERNESS
UNITED KINGDOM
IV2 7HT
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC232714
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
8 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

AIRDPORT LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1 SEAFIELD ROAD
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND
IV1 1TN
Changed 21 Jul 2009

LEDINGHAM CHALMERS
KINTAIL HOUSE, BEECHWOOD
BUSINESS PARK, INVERNESS
IV2 3BW
Changed 1 Jun 2006

BARONY HOUSE
STONEYFIELD BUSINESS PARK
STONEYFIELD
INVERNESS IV2 7PA
Changed 11 Nov 2005

MORAY HOUSE
16 BANK STREET
INVERNESS IV1 1QY
Changed 9 Oct 2004

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW G1 3NU
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 8 Sep 2007 3
30 Jun 2006 25 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 5 Dec 2005 6
30 Jun 2004 7 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 13 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years