ROACHES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

ROACHES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
7 ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,012 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Manufacture for textile, apparel & leather

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035043
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
5 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2007
Filed on:
21 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Golonko
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Morris
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF WARRANTIES AND INDEMNITIES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

K & S (240) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
Changed 28 Nov 2009

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
Changed 23 Jun 2009

UPPER HULME
NEAR LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 8TY
Changed 20 Dec 2007

THE BRAMPTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0QW
Changed 14 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roachesinternational.co.uk
www.roachesinternational.com
www.roachesinternational.org.uk
www.roachesinternational.net
www.roaches.international
www.roachesinternational.and
www.roachesinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 5 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 1 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 1 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 24 Feb 2004 10
30 Apr 2002 17 Oct 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years