ROAD ANGELS NON-FAULT ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 05327736



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROAD ANGELS LIMITED4 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1411 March 2014INSOLVENCY:PROGRESS REPORT END: 18/12/2013View PDF
17/01/1317 January 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
15/01/1315 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2013 FROM COUNTY HOUSE ST. MARYS STREET WORCESTER WR1 1HB UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company