ROAD ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
Xlcr House 35-43 Albert Road Colne Lancashire BB8 0BU

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.77k
Current assets
£15.78k
Fixed assets
£398.46k
Current creditors
£466.05k
Shareholders funds
£-92.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05656499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

55900 - Other accommodation

56302 - Public houses and bars

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEAVEN LEISURE LTD6 December 2013
THE ALMA INN LANESHAW BRIDGE LIMITED8 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Registration of charge 056564990002, created on 2022-01-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company