ROAD MANAGEMENT CONSOLIDATED PLC

Address

ROAD MANAGEMENT CONSOLIDATED PLC
DUNDAS & WILSON
NORTHWEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03070488
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,002.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bowler
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carlos Del Rio Carcano
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Gatehouse
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Larry Henry
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Johnson
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Celine Maronne
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.
DEBENTURE ("RMC") - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

MARGINADVANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 29 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2012

C/O LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
Changed 7 Jul 2011

C/O LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LTD FIFTH FLOOR
100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
Changed 18 Jun 2009

THE OLD BREW HOUSE, 130 HIGH
STREET, OLD WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9JN
Changed 16 Jun 2009

SANDIWAY HOUSE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2YA
Changed 29 Oct 2007

78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4P 5LN
Changed 4 Mar 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadmanagementconsolidated.co.uk
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.com
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.business
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.services
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.org
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.org.uk
www.roadmanagementconsolidated.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years