ROAD RANGE LIMITED

Company number 05336774



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
THE ENZA BUILDING LEACROFT ROAD BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON WA3 6NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO 505 LIMITED18 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/03/181 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN KEMPSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company