ROADCHEF (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

ROADCHEF (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Hotels and similar accommodation
Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03490222
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,850,001.00 on 30 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
3 Jan 2012
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lior Dafna
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Hedditch
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mckay
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Tindale
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Turl
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

ROADCHEF (TIBSHELF) LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1998
BEALAW (456) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

ROADCHEF HOUSE
GLOUCESTER GREEN BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER GL4 3GG
Changed 22 Jul 2005

20 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 23 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadchef.and
www.roadchef.hotel
www.roadchef.org.uk
www.roadchef.services
www.roadchef.net
www.roadchef.org
www.roadchef.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2012 15 Aug 2012 7
4 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
3 Jan 2009 18 Sep 2009 8
29 Sep 2007 27 Oct 2008 13
24 Sep 2006 29 May 2007 8
25 Sep 2005 27 Oct 2006 13
26 Sep 2004 8 Apr 2005 7
28 Sep 2003 28 Jul 2004 10
29 Sep 2002 1 Oct 2003 13
30 Sep 2001 7 Aug 2002 11
24 Sep 2000 18 May 2001 8
26 Sep 1999 26 Jul 2000 10
27 Sep 1998 27 Jul 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code