ROADCHEF (STAFFORD) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

ROADCHEF (STAFFORD) LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03602073
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£534,002.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
3 Jan 2012
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lior Dafna
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Hedditch
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mckay
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Tindale
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Turl
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF SECURITY (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEED OF SECURITY DATED 3 JUNE 1999 (AS DEFINED THEREIN) (THE "PRINCIPAL DEED")) - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

COOLFAN LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

ROADCHEF HOUSE GLOUCESTER GREEN
BARNETT WAY BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3GG
Changed 22 Jul 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2012 15 Aug 2012 7
4 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
3 Jan 2009 18 Sep 2009 8
29 Sep 2007 27 Oct 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years