ROADCHEF (WINCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

ROADCHEF (WINCHESTER) LIMITED
ROADCHEF HOUSE, NORTON CANES MSA
BETTY'S LANE
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9UX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03484977
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,150,001.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lior Dafna
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Hedditch
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mckay
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Tindale
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Turl
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEALAW (455) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

ROADCHEF HOUSE
GLOUCESTER GREEN BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER GL4 3GG
Changed 22 Jul 2005

20 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 6 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadchef.company
www.roadchef.org
www.roadchef.net
www.roadchef.org.uk
www.roadchef.services
www.roadchef.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
1 Jan 2013 6 Sep 2013 8
3 Jan 2012 15 Aug 2012 7
4 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month