ROADSAFE

Address

ROADSAFE
ROADSAFE
71 GT PETER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 2BN
Phone: 020 7344 9236
Fax: 020 7235 7112
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02649397
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Armistead
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Karen Cole
5 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Hall
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Jamieson
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Darren Lindsey
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Plowman
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Spalding
9 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Adrian Walsh
20 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRINCE MICHAEL ROAD SAFETY AWARDS
Changed 26 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

FORBES HOUSE
HALKIN STREET
LONDON
SW1X 7DS
Changed 6 Jul 2011

FANSHAWS
BRICKENDON
HERTFORD
SG13 8PQ
Changed 6 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £748,400.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years