ROADSTONE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

ROADSTONE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
30 MILL LANE
HORSFORD
NORWICH
NR10 3EX
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785216
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Brown
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TARMACS (EASTERN) LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2009
TARMACS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 21 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years