ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED
MARITIME HOUSE
HAVEN EXCHANGE SOUTH
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP11 2QE
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00046913
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1896 (120 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Dec
Capital:
£664,783.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mcnicol
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Williams
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

P&O ROADWAYS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL GATE 320 NEW NORTH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3ES
Changed 28 Aug 2014

CAPITAL GATE 320 NEW NORTH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3ES
Changed 21 Jul 2009

MAERSK HOUSE
BRAHAM STREET
LONDON
E1 8EP
Changed 31 Dec 2008

BEAGLE HOUSE
BRAHAM STREET
LONDON
E1 8EP
Changed 8 Aug 2006

RENWICK ROAD
BOX LANE
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0SG
Changed 27 Oct 1998

STATION HOUSE
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1ER
Changed 24 Jan 1996

ROCKWARE AVE
GREENFORD
MIDDX
UB6 0AA
Changed 1 Aug 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.co.uk
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.com
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.land
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.net
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.and
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.org.uk
www.roadwayscontainerlogistics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
26 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years