ROANDO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

ROANDO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00349263
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1939
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 19 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
6 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Benady
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
F & C Reit (Corporate Services) Limited
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Trafalgar Officers Limited
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher White
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROANDO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 18 Sep 2007

MILLSHAW
RING RD
BEESTON
LEEDS LS11 8EG
Changed 18 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 28 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 22 Dec 2009 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years