ROBBIE ROSKELL ARCHITECTURAL AND BUILDING CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Hogshill Street Beaminster Dorset England DT8 3AE

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£279.15k
Fixed assets
£7.20k
Current creditors
£68.47k
Shareholders funds
£217.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04547946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSKELL ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING CONSULTANTS LIMITED5 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 3 White Hart Yard Beaminster Dorset DT8 3AE to 23 Hogshill Street Beaminster Dorset DT8 3AE on 2021-10-11

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company