ROBCOMARINE (GRP) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ROBCOMARINE (GRP) LTD
1 NEW QUAY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH15 4AB
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206500
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hood
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ROBCO MARINE (GRP) LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

IBERIA HOUSE NEW HARBOUR ROAD SOUTH
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 4AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

IBERIA HOUSE NEW HARBOUR ROAD SOUTH
7 FRANCIS ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 4AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years