ROBERT ALLEN EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02330430



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMETEX UK LIMITED20 December 1999
LIFESTYLE FABRICS EUROPE LIMITED12 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/191 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company