ROBERT BRUCE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

ROBERT BRUCE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 7 - OAKFIELD HOUSE
478 STATION ROAD DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8HE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01165657
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1974 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,350.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Francis
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Turl
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

ROBERT BRUCE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

63A KNOWLE WOOD ROAD
DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8JP
Changed 23 Jun 2010

UNIT 40 THORNLEIGH TRADING EST
BLOWERS GREEN ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 8UB
Changed 18 Feb 2007

41A HIGH ST
CRADLEY HEATH
WARLEY
WORCS
Changed 13 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
1 £82,219.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years